Tender for Complete Fd Fan Impeller, Fd Fan Servomotor, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Fd Fan Impeller, Fd Fan Servomotor, Qty: 2 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098590 | Ref ID: 136175685).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Complete Fd Fan Impeller, Fd Fan Servomotor, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136175685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete FD fan Impeller, FD FAN SERVOMOTOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-02-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Mist Air Fan, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Air Circula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections