Tender for Complete Engine Re-Boring & Head Cylinder, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Engine Re-Boring & Head Cylinder, Qty: 1 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905375 | Ref ID: 147031967).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Permanent Magnetic Lifter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Permanent Magnetic Lifter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Complete Engine Re-Boring & Head Cylinder, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE ENGINE RE-BORING & HEAD CYLINDER
BOQ Title: Permanent Magnetic Lifter
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-08-2026 8:20 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders, Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Refilling of LPG cylinders, Refilling of Medical Gases in Cylinders, Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis, Non IT Professional Service with Reverse Charge Mechanism

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections