Tender for Complete Double Cartridge Mechanical Seal Type-R510 as Pe...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Double Cartridge Mechanical Seal Type-R510 as Per Technical Specification, Complete Single, Qty: 66 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6337069 | Ref ID: 120859076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1551127, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26290.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Complete Double Cartridge Mechanical Seal Type-R510 as Per Technical Specification, Complete Single, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120859076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6337069

Tender Value: ₹ 1551127

Tender EMD: ₹ 26290

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Double Cartridge Mechanical Seal Type-R510 as per technical specification, Complete single Mechanical Seal Type-RRA-50mm as per technical specification, Complete Double Cartridge Mechanical Seal Type-RSE 2-2.5' as per technical specification
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 13-06-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26290
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Storage Compactors, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections