Tender for Complete Development of Power Department Complex in Chogl...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT AND NON-RENEWABLE ENERGY, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Development of Power Department Complex in Choglamsar which Includes Water Supply System and Electricity Network in the Complex, Choglamsar Leh in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDNRE_16426_1 | Ref ID: 120741036).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Complete Development of Power Department Complex in Choglamsar which Includes Water Supply System and Electricity Network in the Complex, Choglamsar Leh

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120741036

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-10-CD-II/PDC/L/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Development of Power Department Complex in Choglamsar which includes water supply system and electricity network in the complex, Choglamsar Leh
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy||Chief Project Engineer PDC Ladakh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections