Tender for Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, (Ob...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, (Obcms) for Amrit Bharat in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261315 | Ref ID: 144901841).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, (Obcms) for Amrit Bharat

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144901841

Notice Ref. No.: 02261315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance Manuals, Sp Ares & Maintenance Work during Warranty Period & Camc of Onboard Condition Monitoring System (Obcms) for Amrit Bharat Coaches as Per Design Letter No. Md35131 Date D 10.06.2026, with 03 Years of Camc (Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract) after Th E Completion of Warranty Period as Per Clause 11 of Part C of Spec. Mdts: 44415 Rev.03. not E: Safety Clause Must be Followed According to Annexure-A of Dy.Cple-Ii L.No.Rcf/Emp/1 Dat Ed 01.04.2025., as Per Drawing: Mdts:44415 Rev.03 Note:- Part a & C of Specification Shall be App Licable as Per Design Letter No. Md22161 Dated: 15.05.2026., Packing Instruction: Pi042 Ver 3.0 (1 ) Drawing No. Icf/J&T/Misc-2487 Alt. `B? to be Followed. (2) it should be Ensured that Item Sh Ould not Rub during Transportation. the Item should be Packed with Adequate Strength. t Ransit Damage, if Any, Shall be at the Cost of Supplier. for Underframes: both (1) & (2) to be Followed as Stated Above. for other Items Except Underframes: only (2) Need to Followed. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 18:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1761300.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 88.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections