Tender for Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Mai...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance Manuals, (Obcms) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261233 | Ref ID: 143496299).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Complete Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance Manuals, (Obcms)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143496299

Notice Ref. No.: 02261233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE MANUALS, SP ARES & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING WARRANTY PERIOD & CAMC OF ONBOARD CONDITION MONITORING SYSTEM (OBCMS) FOR VANDE BHARAT COACHES AS PER DESIGN LETTER NO. MD35131 DAT ED 17.01.2026, WITH 03 YEARS OF CAMC (COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT) AFTER T HE COMPLETION OF WARRANTY PERIOD AS PER CLAUSE 11 OF PART C OF SPEC. MDTS: 44415 REV.03. NO TE: SAFETY CLAUSE MUST BE FOLLOWED ACCORDING TO ANNEXURE-A OF DY.CPLE-II L.NO.RCF/EMP/1 DA TED 01.04.2025., as per Drawing: MDTS: 44415 REV.03 NOTE:-ONLY PART A & C OF SPECIFICATION SHALL BE APPLICABLE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 16:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 152.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections