Tender for Complete Cleaning Servicing and Maintenance of Centralize...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Cleaning Servicing and Maintenance of Centralized Air Cooled Chiller Plants Installed for Air Conditioning of Emergency Block of Gmch Jammu. in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_313019_1 | Ref ID: 143642513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 217500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Complete Cleaning Servicing and Maintenance of Centralized Air Cooled Chiller Plants Installed for Air Conditioning of Emergency Block of Gmch Jammu.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143642513

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 82 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 217500

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete cleaning Servicing and maintenance of Centralized Air cooled Chiller Plants installed for Air Conditioning of Emergency Block of GMCH Jammu.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Complete cleaning Servicing and maintenance of Ce
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 17, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections