Tender for Complete CCTV systems installation charge include all the...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete CCTV systems installation charge include all the additional jobs required for system such as installation carge laying of cable fitment of DVR or NVR integration of up supply etc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6422029 | Ref ID: 123779319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41535.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance and Cctv Camera for Cgae Puducherry, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance and Cctv Camera for Cgae Puducherry, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Complete CCTV systems installation charge include all the additional jobs required for system such as installation carge laying of cable fitment of DVR or NVR integration of up supply etc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123779319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6422029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41535

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete CCTV systems installation charge include all the additional jobs required for the system such as installation charges, laying of cable, fitment of DVR/NVR, integration of backup supply etc.
BOQ Title: Surveillance and Cctv Camera for Cgae Puducherry, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Complete CCTV systems installation charge include all the additional jobs required for system such as installation carge laying of cable fitment of DVR or NVR integration of up supply etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41535
BOQ Title: SURVEILLANCE AND CCTV CAMERA FOR CGAE PUDUCHERRY
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections