Tender for Compititive Ebidding for Job Work of Mill Gate and Center...

The KISAN SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD NANAUTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compititive Ebidding for Job Work of Mill Gate and Center Weighbridge for Stamping Verification and Testing Work of Scale for Season 2025-26 in Nanuta, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSCMN_1059305_1 | Ref ID: 123136436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Compititive Ebidding for Job Work of Mill Gate and Center Weighbridge for Stamping Verification and Testing Work of Scale for Season 2025-26

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123136436

Notice Ref. No.: CCO/1/2025-26/0056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPITITIVE EBIDDING FOR JOB WORK OF MILL GATE AND CENTER WEIGHBRIDGE FOR STAMPING VERIFICATION AND TESTING WORK OF SCALE FOR SEASON 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Nanauta
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections