Tender for Compilation of SSI report, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compilation of SSI report, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560060 | Ref ID: 126151566).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing and Consultancy, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing and Consultancy, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Compilation of SSI report, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126151566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compilation of SSI report. Clear recommendations duly vetted by IIT NIT Govt Engg college.
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit
Item Title: Compilation of SSI report
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 22-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy
GeMARPTS Searched: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service, Non IT Professional Service (version 2), Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections