Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Competitive E-Bidding for Supply of High Density Polyethylene Hdpe Polypropylene Pp Woven Sacks with Liner Sacks for Packing 50 Kg. Sugar as Per is 14968 2015 for Bis Upto Amended as on 20.06.2022 for...
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145955789
Notice Ref. No.: HDPE/2026-27/13215
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COMPETITIVE e-bidding FOR SUPPLY OF HIGH DENSITY POLYETHYLENE HDPE POLYPROPYLENE PP WOVEN SACKS WITH LINER SACKS FOR PACKING 50 Kg. SUGAR as per IS 14968 2015 FOR BIS UPTO AMENDED AS ON 20.06.2022 FOR VARIOUS COOP SUGAR FACTORIES IN UTTAR PRADESH FO
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: UP Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: HDPE Bags
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:15 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections