Tender for Competition Pole Vault Spikes, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Competition Pole Vault Spikes, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672755 | Ref ID: 145167725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Competition Spikes, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Competition Spikes, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Competition Pole Vault Spikes, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145167725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Competition Spikes, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2)
Item Title: Competition Pole Vault Spikes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Competition Spikes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Competition Sprint Spikes Competition kettle bells, Anti Bird Spike, Weightlifting Platform, Tennis Racket, Spike Barrier (V2), Basketball backstop, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Field Hockey Balls, Multi Crop Thresher, Garden Rake as per IS 2559 Searched String: Competition Middle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections