Tender for Competition Kettle Bells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Ru...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Competition Kettle Bells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Multi Adjustable B, Qty: 26 in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706800 | Ref ID: 112709051).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Competition Kettle Bells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Multi Adjustable B, Qty: 26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Competition Kettle Bells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Multi Adjustable B, Qty: 26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Competition Kettle Bells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Multi Adjustable B, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112709051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Competition kettle bells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Weight Lifting Set (V2) (Q4), Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4), Commercial Air Bike (Q4), Triceps bar (Q4)
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 14-12-2024 11:13 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections