Tender for Competition Kettle Bells, Qty: 360

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Competition Kettle Bells, Qty: 360 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774975 | Ref ID: 114035027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15242.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Competition Kettle Bells, Qty: 360 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Competition Kettle Bells, Qty: 360 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Competition Kettle Bells, Qty: 360

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114035027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Competition kettle bells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Swiss Gym Ball (Q4), Preacher curl bench (Q3), Dumbbell Rack (Q3), Spin Bike (Q3), Flooring for Gym (Q4), Multi Station Gym (V2) (Q3), Elliptical Cross Trainer (Q3), Yoga Mats (Q3)
Quantity Required: 360
Start Date: 31-01-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15242

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections