Tender for Competition Gift card charges, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Competition Gift card charges, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953554 | Ref ID: 147897664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Mineral Water Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Mineral Water Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Competition Gift card charges, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147897664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Mineral Water Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves...
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry Mineral Water Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves...
Item Title: Competition Gift card charges
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 25-08-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 166000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous office supply and services at Kochi LPG Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections