Tender for Comperehensive Integrated Consultancy Service For: Prepar...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comperehensive Integrated Consultancy Service For: Preparation of Detailed Architectural & Structural Drawings Including Services Drawings for Internal Water Supply, External Water Supply, Sanitary In... in Bagrakote, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 124063 | Ref ID: 124883109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comperehensive Integrated Consultancy Service For: Preparation of Detailed Architectural & Structural Drawings Including Services Drawings for Internal Water Supply, External Water Supply, Sanitary In...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124883109

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EOI/SE(BGP)/EEBD-I/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Comperehensive Integrated consultancy service for: Preparation of detailed Architectural & Structural drawings including services drawings for Internal water supply, External water supply, Sanitary installation, Sewerage, Drainage, other E&M services, Internal and external Electrical Installation, Firefighting, Interior designing, furnishing, external development works, surrounding roads/ paths, Entrances, Gates, Parking, surrounding landscaping etc. for the work:- C/O Admn block, Officer/ Training Blcok (G plus 1), 128 men Barrack-01 nos (G plus two ), Type-II/24 nos (S plus three)-1 block, Type-III/08 nos (S plus 1)- 1 blcok, Type-IV/06 nos (S plus 3) 1 block & Tupe-V/02 nos Duplex-02 nos qtrs including development work at 12th Bn Hqrs Kishanganj (Bihar) under Frontier Siliguri.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 124063
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/08/2025 15:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/08/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 50, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/11/2025 16:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections