Tender for Compensator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compensator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #58) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533962 | Ref ID: 142050476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deutz 30Kva Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deutz 30Kva Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Compensator, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142050476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPENSATOR
BOQ Title: Deutz 30Kva Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: 41333323
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 8:20 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: DEUTZ 30KVA DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections