Tender for Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #17) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501348 | Ref ID: 140897724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deutz Dg Set Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deutz Dg Set Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140897724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPENSATING LINE
BOQ Title: Deutz Dg Set Spares, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: 38687553
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: DEUTZ DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Diesel Power Generator - High Capacity (1010 KVA and above), Cold Start Pilot Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections