Tender for Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #16) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6232721 | Ref ID: 120564168).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dg Set Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Filter Cartridge Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dg Set Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Filter Cartridge Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Compensating Line, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120564168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6232721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPENSATING LINE
BOQ Title: Dg Set Spares, Control Valve Pneumatic Filter Cartridge Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: Compensating Line
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-06-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Nail Clip, Hose assembly, Hose connector, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, EPDM hose, Fire Hose Cabinet Searched String: HOSE COOLING SYSTEM Coolant Hose, Hose assembly, Hose connector, Revolving Chair (V4), EPDM hose, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, PVC Fills for Colling Tower, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections