Tender for Compass Prismatic Liquid Mk-3A, Qty: 2179

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compass Prismatic Liquid Mk-3A, Qty: 2179 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002828 | Ref ID: 133042769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107468.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Military Compass (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Military Compass (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Compass Prismatic Liquid Mk-3A, Qty: 2179

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133042769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 107468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compass Prismatic Liquid MK-3A
Quantity Required: 2179
Start Date: 02-01-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107468
GeMARPTS Searched: tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections