Tender for Compass Imported, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compass Imported, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733849 | Ref ID: 144480519).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geography Lab Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Magnetic Compass (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geography Lab Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Magnetic Compass (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Compass Imported, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144480519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per atc
BOQ Title: Geography Lab Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Magnetic Compass (V2)
Item Title: Compass Imported
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2026 8:44 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Geography Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Lab Coating Machine, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), water baths

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections