Tender for Compass Box, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compass Box, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #66) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6373280 | Ref ID: 121385334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of stationary items for Secunderabad RO, Upcycled Pens Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) scissors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of stationary items for Secunderabad RO, Upcycled Pens Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) scissors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Compass Box, As mentioned in tender, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121385334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6373280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in tender
BOQ Title: Supply of stationary items for Secunderabad RO, Upcycled Pens Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) scissors
Item Title: Compass Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-06-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Supply of stationary items for Secunderabad RO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ITEM NAME:CALCULATOR; TYPE:12 DIGIT; ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:TWO WAY POWER; MAKE AND MODEL;CASIO, MJ-120T, ORPAT, TEXAS EQUIPMENTS Desktop Calculator - Electronics Searched String: SUPPLY SCISSOR scissors Searched String: SPLY & PRINTG OF VISITING CARD 200 NOS SET Category not availa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections