Tender for Compactor, A mechanically assisted mobile compactor creat...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compactor, A mechanically assisted mobile compactor created for dependable storage performance and movement. The structure is formed from strong cold rolled stee..., Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927772 | Ref ID: 130929477).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non Fixed Furniture for Thane Bench GSTAT, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non Fixed Furniture for Thane Bench GSTAT, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Compactor, A mechanically assisted mobile compactor created for dependable storage performance and movement. The structure is formed from strong cold rolled stee..., Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130929477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A mechanically assisted mobile compactor created for dependable storage performance and movement. The structure is formed from strong cold rolled steel of a reliable grade suited for demanding work. Each unit offers several loading levels supported by adjustable shelves that allow flexible arrangement of stored items. All body parts are treated through a detailed multistage process to resist rust and finished with an epoxy polyester coating that promotes lasting durability. The undercarriage is built as a welded steel frame able to carry significant weight with consistent stability. A central locking feature placed on the final moving unit secures all units when compacted and each drive section includes a manual locking knob near the drive wheel for added safety. End stoppers prevent derailment and all fasteners are treated for corrosion protection. Movement is achieved through a smooth mechanical system that uses a wheel and chain to guide motion.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Fixed Furniture for Thane Bench GSTAT, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Compactor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non Fixed Furniture for Thane Bench GSTAT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Book Shelf Big size 900mm X 450mm X 2000mm. Customised Envelopes, Corrugated Boxes, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Foam Mattress (V3), Newspaper Reading Stand, Lever Arch File, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections