Tender for Compaction factor Appratus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compaction factor Appratus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937608 | Ref ID: 147695288). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Practical Upgradation, Handy Sampler Spring Testing Machine (V2) Liquid Coal Tar Pitch (V2) (NALCO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Practical Upgradation, Handy Sampler Spring Testing Machine (V2) Liquid Coal Tar Pitch (V2) (NALCO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Compaction factor Appratus, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147695288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation, Handy Sampler Spring Testing Machine (V2) Liquid Coal Tar Pitch (V2) (NALCO)
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation, Handy Sampler Spring Testing Machine (V2) Liquid Coal Tar Pitch (V2) (NALCO)
Item Title: Compaction factor Appratus
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Practical Upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Handy Sampler(Q3) Handy Sampler, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Handy Sampler (V2), Air Sampler, High End Desktop Computer, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Interactive Panels with CPU, Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913, Sofa (V3), Entomological aspirators Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections