Tender for Compact, Reliable, Horizontal, Multistage [Compact, Relia...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact, Reliable, Horizontal, Multistage [Compact, Reliable, Horizontal, Multistage, End-Suction Centrifugal Pump with Axial Suction Part and Radial Discharge Part to M/S Grundfos Model no Cm 10-3A-R-A... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262245 | Ref ID: 144356913).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Compact, Reliable, Horizontal, Multistage [Compact, Reliable, Horizontal, Multistage, End-Suction Centrifugal Pump with Axial Suction Part and Radial Discharge Part to M/S Grundfos Model no Cm 10-3A-R-A...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144356913

Notice Ref. No.: P1262245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPACT, RELIABLE, HORIZONTAL, MULTISTAGE [COMPACT, RELIABLE, HORIZONTAL, MULTISTAGE, END-SUCTION CENTRIFUGAL PUMP WITH AXIAL SUCTION PART AND RADIAL DISCHARGE PART TO M/s GRUNDFOS MODEL NO CM 10-3A-R-A-V-AVBV-F-A-A-N (PRODUCT CODE: 96943359) WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS. a) RATED FLOW=10M3/HOUR b) RATED HEAD = 40.51 mtr. c) NO. OF STAGES / IMPELLERS = 3 d) MAX. OPERATIIG PRESSURE = 10 BAR e) PIPE CONNECTIONS: 1) INILET CONNECTION - 1-1/2 inch 2) OUTLET CONNECTION = 1-1/2 inch f) MOTOR : 2-2KW, 3 X 38-415YV, 50 HZ g) RATED SPEED = 2880-2910 rpm MAKE: GRUNDFOS OR EQUIVALENT ON 1:1 REPLACEMENT FOR BOTH CNC-FINISH LATHES FOR PUMPING COOLANT TO BEDWAYS. Special Conditions: 1. Warranty Period: Warranty of 12 months from the date of delivery or 9 Months from date of fitment or use whichever is early. 2. The offer should accompany Technical catalogue / mounting details.]
COMPACT, RELIABLE, HORIZONTAL, MULTISTAGE, END-SUCTION CENTRIFUGAL PUMP WI TH AXIAL SUCTION PART AND RADIAL DISCHARGE PART TO M/s GRUNDFOS MODEL NO CM 10-3A-R-A- V-AVBV-F-A-A-N (PRODUCT CODE: 96943359) WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS. a) RATED FLOW=10 M3/HOUR b) RATED HEAD = 40.51 mtr. c) NO. OF STAGES / IMPELLERS = 3 d) MAX. OPERATIIG PRESS URE = 10 BAR e) PIPE CONNECTIONS: 1) INILET CONNECTION - 1-1/2 inch 2) OUTLET CONNECTION = 1 -1/2 inch f) MOTOR : 2-2KW, 3 X 38-415YV, 50 HZ g) RATED SPEED = 2880-2910 rpm MAKE: GRUNDFO S OR EQUIVALENT ON 1:1 REPLACEMENT FOR BOTH CNC-FINISH LATHES FOR PUMPING COOLANT TO B EDWAYS. Special Conditions: 1. Warranty Period: Warranty of 12 months from the date of delivery or 9 Months from date of fitment or use whichever is early. 2. The offer should accompany Technical catalo gue / mounting details. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 22:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections