Tender for Compact High -Performance Loudspeaker, Power Amplifier, S...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact High -Performance Loudspeaker, Power Amplifier, Speaker Cable, Qty: 205 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7360936 | Ref ID: 137975369).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Compact High -Performance Loudspeaker, Power Amplifier, Speaker Cable, Qty: 205

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137975369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7360936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compact High -Performance Loudspeaker, Power Amplifier, Speaker Cable
Quantity Required: 205
Start Date: 17-03-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Speaker Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Speaker (V3), Pressure Calibrator, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Speakerphone, Integrated PA System, PVC Insulated Copper Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections