Tender for Compact FPV GPS Module 3 axis magnetometer and accurate s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact FPV GPS Module 3 axis magnetometer and accurate satellite positioning, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127085 | Ref ID: 133991481).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Equipment, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Equipment, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Compact FPV GPS Module 3 axis magnetometer and accurate satellite positioning, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133991481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compact FPV GPS Module 3 axis magnetometer and accurate satellite positioning
BOQ Title: Drone Equipment, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Compact FPV GPS Module 3 axis magnetometer and accurate satellite positioning
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Radio Controller Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, magnetic stirrers, Deep sea controller, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Motorized Pipette Controller, Sanitary Nap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections