Tender for Compact Disc Re writable, Qty: 62 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact Disc Re writable, Qty: 62 Nos, (BOQ Item #43) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885344 | Ref ID: 130307882).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and Hygienic store, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and Hygienic store, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Compact Disc Re writable, Qty: 62 Nos, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130307882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compact Disc RW Re writeable
BOQ Title: Stationary and Hygienic store, Air Freshener liquid (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing Pens
Item Title: Compact Disc Re writable
Item Quantity: 62
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary and Hygienic store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adm Approval register Register (V2), STM-4 Synchronous Multiplexer as per TEC, Electronic Cash Register (V2), Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3), Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Blood Administration Set (V2), Modular Cold Rooms, Pre - Printed Bar - C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections