Tender for Compact Disc CD, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact Disc CD, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #20) in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035213 | Ref ID: 132589535).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ACG item, Desk Pads - Writing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ACG item, Desk Pads - Writing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Compact Disc CD, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132589535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CDR 700MB Media 80 Mins 52X Speed Pack of 50, Professional CD-R with Advanced German Technology
BOQ Title: Procurement of ACG item, Desk Pads - Writing
Item Title: Compact Disc CD
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of ACG item
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: Epson OEM Yellow ink Bottle for L3210 printer Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: Epson OEM magenta ink bottle for L3210 printer Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections