Tender for Compact Aerial Transmission Test Setup Hardware, Integrat...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compact Aerial Transmission Test Setup Hardware, Integration of Hardware and Control Software Develo, Qty: 4 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255739 | Ref ID: 120850138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 815000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compaction Test Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compaction Test Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Compact Aerial Transmission Test Setup Hardware, Integration of Hardware and Control Software Develo, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120850138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 815000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Compact Aerial Transmission Test Setup Hardware, Integration of Hardware and Control Software Development (01 Job), Additional Warranty Support for 2 years (01 Job)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-06-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 815000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, Digital Forensic Workstation, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections