Tender for Comp. mntc of various EMS, Qty: 24 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comp. mntc of various EMS, Qty: 24 Months, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836376 | Ref ID: 129088133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42512.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Op and all incl comp mtce of EMS, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Op and all incl comp mtce of EMS, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comp. mntc of various EMS, Qty: 24 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129088133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operation and Comprehensive maintenance of various Electro mechanical services as per details and inventory given in relevant sections by deploying the required staff to keep all the services operational up to the required standards etc. as per specification. The services are
1. AC Package Units
2. Ductable split AC Units
3. Window AC Units
4. Electrical Installation and fans incl. Electrical Panels etc.
Minimum Staff Required
Must be less than 55 Years age
Round the clock Semi skilled 1 No. NOTE
1. This is tentative list however it is the responsibility of the agency to operate various services as and when required even during odd or night hours as per requirements of BSNL and if any additional labour is required the same is to be provided at no extra cost.
2. Firm has to depute his service engineer specialised person during important meeting so that in case of any fault it may be promptly attended to have uninterrupted service of AC systems. Items are as per schedule of work item 1.
BOQ Title: Op and all incl comp mtce of EMS, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V2)
Item Title: Comp. mntc of various EMS
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 29-10-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42512
BOQ Title: Op and all incl comp mtce of EMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service, Pest and Animal Control Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections