Tender for comp comp denture, Qty: 46 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for comp comp denture, Qty: 46 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615728 | Ref ID: 125291649).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Dental Lab Service, Denture adhesive Powder Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Dental Lab Service, Denture adhesive Powder Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: comp comp denture, Qty: 46 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125291649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: comp denture
BOQ Title: Outsourcing of Dental Lab Service, Denture adhesive Powder Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2)
Item Title: comp comp denture
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-08-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OUTSOURCING OF DENTAL LAB SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: LCR Meter, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Ortho Appliances Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), PP Bag for postal deptt, Network / web security software appliances, End Point Protec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections