Tender for Communication Training System, Qty: 2 Per pieces, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, VOCATIONAL AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication Training System, Qty: 2 Per pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6315599 | Ref ID: 120563566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier (V3) Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier (V3) Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Communication Training System, Qty: 2 Per pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120563566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6315599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Audio Amplifier (V3) Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Communication Training System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-06-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Analog communication Training System with 9Khz to 3.6 GHz Spectrum Analyzer Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Searched String: AMPLITUDE MODULATION TRANSMITTER KIT LoRA Development Module Kit Searched String: AMPLITUDE DEMODULATION RECEIVER KIT Plastic Moulded Table - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections