Tender for Communication Systems Trainer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication Systems Trainer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5919736 | Ref ID: 115364701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Communication system lab Equipment BOQ, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Functional Trainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Communication system lab Equipment BOQ, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Functional Trainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Communication Systems Trainer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115364701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5919736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure
BOQ Title: Communication system lab Equipment BOQ, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Functional Trainer
Item Title: Communication Systems Trainer
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Communication system lab Equipment BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Communication Systems Trainer Belt Trainer, Functional Trainer, Voice Logger System, Counter Communication System, Root Trainer Cups, Digital Trainer Kit, Revolving Chair (V4), Adaptive Motion Trainer, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Flushing Cistern Searched String: Single (1) channel Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections