Tender for Communication System Comprising of Motorola Hand Set Radi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication System Comprising of Motorola Hand Set Radio with Base Station, Qty: 8 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482476 | Ref ID: 141033717). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2704.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analog Transceiver - Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analog Transceiver - Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Communication System Comprising of Motorola Hand Set Radio with Base Station, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141033717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2704

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Communication System Comprising of Motorola Hand Set Radio With Base Station
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 09-05-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2704
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections