Tender for Communication Card, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication Card, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413362 | Ref ID: 139200446).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of OEM Spares for VRF Type Air Conditioners for GAIL Usar, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of OEM Spares for VRF Type Air Conditioners for GAIL Usar, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Communication Card, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139200446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMMUNICATION CARD
BOQ Title: Procurement of OEM Spares for VRF Type Air Conditioners for GAIL Usar, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Communication Card
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 08-04-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of OEM Spares for VRF Type Air Conditioners for GAIL Usar
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Residual C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections