Tender for Communication Cable, Qty: 6 MTRS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication Cable, Qty: 6 MTRS, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193884 | Ref ID: 135102533).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4 Ton Tower Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Pipe Fitting For Structu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4 Ton Tower Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Pipe Fitting For Structu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Communication Cable, Qty: 6 MTRS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135102533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMMUNICATION CABLE
BOQ Title: 4 Ton Tower Ac, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Pipe Fitting For Structu...
Item Title: Communication Cable
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: MTRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 4 TON TOWER AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections