Tender for Communication Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Communication Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726988 | Ref ID: 144300434).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Purpose Protection System Special MPPSS, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Purpose Protection System Special MPPSS, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Communication Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144300434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMMUNICATION CABLE
BOQ Title: Multi Purpose Protection System Special MPPSS, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Communication Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Multi Purpose Protection System Special MPPSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Promary Sturctural Profile Surface Profile Gauge, Microtome blades, Profile Projector (Version 2), Wedge Wire Screen, Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), Exam Pad (V2), Aluminium Section for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 733:1983 Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections