Tender for Common Cold Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #96)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Common Cold Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #96) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859996 | Ref ID: 146632560).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sevoflurane bottle, Ondansetron Injection Dextromethorphan Based Cough Syrups Misoprostol Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sevoflurane bottle, Ondansetron Injection Dextromethorphan Based Cough Syrups Misoprostol Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Common Cold Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146632560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Common Cold Tab (Cetrizine 5mg + Paracetamol 500mg + Pseudoephedrine 60mg)
BOQ Title: Sevoflurane bottle, Ondansetron Injection Dextromethorphan Based Cough Syrups Misoprostol Tablets
Item Title: Common Cold Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sevoflurane bottle
GeMARPTS Searched: Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Tab Pantoprazole 40mg + Domperidone 10mg Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), OMEPRAZOLE + DOMPERIDONE, DOMPERIDONE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections