Tender for Common Area, Carpentry work for Display Table 1 rectangul...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Common Area, Carpentry work for Display Table 1 rectangular table without storage, Qty: 15 Sqft, (BOQ Item #13) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172358 | Ref ID: 134792567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interior Designing, Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interior Designing, Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Common Area, Carpentry work for Display Table 1 rectangular table without storage, Qty: 15 Sqft, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134792567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Carpentry work for Display Table 1 rectangular table without storage
BOQ Title: Interior Designing, Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Common Area
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: INTERIOR DESIGNING
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Printing Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Servi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections