Tender for Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fitting... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NED/DB-90/2025-26 | Ref ID: 125468927). The estimated tender value is ₹ 431883, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4319.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fitting... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fitting... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fitting...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125468927

Notice Ref. No.: NED/DB-90/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 431883

Tender EMD: ₹ 4319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fittings at 33/11kv Controlling Sub Station Kala Amb Under Esd Kala Amb. Ch to:- R/m of 33/11 Kv Sub-station Kala Amb for the Year-2025-26 E-tender for Commissioning, Testing and Erection of 33 Kv Control and Relay Transformer Panel, 33 Kv Auxiliary Relay, Master Trip Relay and Over Current Fault Numerical Relay Along With Allied Fittings at 33/11kv Controlling Sub Station Kala Amb Under Esd Kala Amb. Ch to:- R/m of 33/11 Kv Sub-station Kala Amb for the Year-2025-26

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections