Tender for Commissioning, Installation..., Commissioning, Installati...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commissioning, Installation..., Commissioning, Installation, Erection and Testing of 2.5 Mva, 11 Kv/6.6 Kv Transformer, Laying of 6.6 Kv Cable from 6.6 Kv Bus to Transformer and 11 Kv Cable from Trans... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_457392_1 | Ref ID: 122363506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33900.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Commissioning, Installation..., Commissioning, Installation, Erection and Testing of 2.5 Mva, 11 Kv/6.6 Kv Transformer, Laying of 6.6 Kv Cable from 6.6 Kv Bus to Transformer and 11 Kv Cable from Trans...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122363506

Notice Ref. No.: 2025BA587873 3B62 46B4 8862 33423E15CBE9711PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Commissioning, Installation..., Commissioning, Installation, Erection and Testing of 2.5 Mva, 11 Kv/6.6 Kv Transformer, Laying of 6.6 Kv Cable from 6.6 Kv Bus to Transformer and 11 Kv Cable from Transformer to Colony Sub-Station Including all Materials.
Commissioning, installation, erection and testing of 2.5 MVA, 11 KV/6.6 KV transformer, laying of 6.6 KV cable from 6.6 KV bus to transformer and 11 KV cable from transformer to colony sub-station including all materials.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Parallel supply source for colony
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections