Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Commissioning of Auto Signaling Work Using Msdac for Continuous Track Circuiting and Electronic Interlocking Work at New Mugma (Ei) & Mugma Yard (Pi to Ei) in between the Section Pradhankunta & Mugma....
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142608479
Notice Ref. No.: SANDT-CON-17-2026-HWH
Tender Value: ₹ 825777608.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16515600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Commissioning of Auto signaling work using MSDAC for continuous track circuiting and Electronic Interlocking work at New Mugma (EI) & Mugma Yard (PI to EI) in between the section Pradhankunta & Mugma (25 km approx) for DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR work in Asansol Division of Eastern Railway in connection with Sonnagar to Andal Multitracking work .
Supply of Data Logger System with 1024 digital and 32 analog inputs as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS (S) 99/2006 with Amdt.3.0 or latest. Inspection: RDSO. Payment: 80% on supply and balance on installation and Testing/SAT. 0204 11.00 Numbers 65395.00 719345.00 AT Par 719345.00 ♥♥ of 56 Run Date/Time: 03/06/2026 17:22:02 ER-CAO-C-HQ-S AND T/EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SANDT-CON-17-2026-HWH Closing Date/Time: 26/06/2026 11:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 825777608.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT/C/HWH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 17:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16515600.00
Notice Documents
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_4.pdf
ACS-1_ACS-2_merged1_compressed_1.pdf
ACS-4_-10merged_compressed.pdf
microtunneling110-Jan-202416-38-50.pdf
MonitoringofDualBPAC-MSDAC.pdf
microtunneling110-Jan-202416-38-50_1.pdf
QualityChecklist30-09-2024Signed.pdf
DFCCNEWMUGMASTATIONYARD_V9_CSTECHQ_P62.pdf
TechnicalCircular124AModifiedregardingPolicyoflayingofOFCcablesforSTworks.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections