Tender for Commerial Regulator 10 Scmh, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HARIDWAR NATURAL GAS PRIVATE LIMITED (HNGPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commerial Regulator 10 Scmh, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898636 | Ref ID: 146946126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Gas Commercial Regulator, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Pressure Regulator For Ga... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Gas Commercial Regulator, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Pressure Regulator For Ga... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Commerial Regulator 10 Scmh, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure reduction of 1.5 to 4 bar (g) inlet to 500 mbar (g) outlet pressure with 10 m3 per Hr flow capacity Commercial Regulator all the work as defined above and as per data sheet enclosed in the Tender Document
BOQ Title: Natural Gas Commercial Regulator, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Pressure Regulator For Ga...
BOQ Title: Natural Gas Commercial Regulator, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Natural Gas Pressure Regulator Pressure Regulator For Ga...
Item Title: Commerial Regulator 10 Scmh
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5600
BOQ Title: NATURAL GAS COMMERCIAL REGULATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Gas Odorant, Pressure Regulator For Gases, Plastic Wash Bottle, Domestic Gas Stoves fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections