Commercial Property for Sale in Silchar

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Commercial Property for Sale in Silchar in Cachar, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 163147 | Ref ID: 124617011). The estimated auction value is ₹ 2332000.00. The notice was published on 17 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Commercial Property for Sale in Silchar

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124617011

Notice Ref. No.: 163147

Tender Value: ₹ 2332000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 233200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

commercial property for Sale in Silchar
Auction ID: 163147

Bank Property ID: PUNBU43840877
Customer ID: U43840877
Branch: BRANCH - CIRCLE OFFICE SILCHAR
Officer, Designation: Surya Prakash-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : commercial property for Sale in Silchar
Property Address: mouza: Kanakpur PT I, Pargona:Barakpar 788006
Borrower name: AZIZUR RAHMAN MAZUMDER
Registered Address of Borrower: S/O RABIJUL HUSSAIN MAZUMDER, KANAKPUR PT I UTTAR KRISHNAPUR PT II, SILCHAR, ASSAM- 788006

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SURYA PRAKASH, AUTHORISED OFFICER
Mobile No.: 7484829661
Branch Address: CENTRAL ROAD,, SILCHAR-788001, ASSAM
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 16-08-2025 13:50
EMD End date & time: 28-08-2025 23:59

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections