Tender for Commercial Motorised Treadmill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commercial Motorised Treadmill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7651089 | Ref ID: 143214210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2584.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Commercial Motorised Treadmill, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143214210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7651089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2584

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4.0 HP AC motor, Intelligent AC drive. Walking surface. 23.5 inch W X 61 inch L. speed range 1 to 20 Km per h. 1 inch reversible commercial grade deck, Air step cushioned running deck to absorb impact during use. This cushions the impact on joints and ankles when exercising. Touchscreen LED panel with 6 window LED display readouts include speed, distance, time. puise, incline level and estimated calories burnt with running track. Programs include a manual program, target distance. target time and target calorie program & preset programs 3 instant speed the incline keys on the front handrail for ease in operation. Power incline controlled from console ranging from 0 to 20 percent. Heart rate monitoring feature, Hand grip pulse sensor. Emergency stop button. 200kg user weight limit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Equipments, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Commercial Motorised Treadmill
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2584
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Outdoor Slide (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Gym Foam Roller (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections