Tender for Commercial Mixer Grinder Heavy Duty, Qty: 2

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commercial Mixer Grinder Heavy Duty, Qty: 2 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391763 | Ref ID: 138640604).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Commercial Mixer Grinder Heavy Duty, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138640604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Commercial mixer grinder Heavy duty
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-03-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Heavy duty longspan storage System, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Corrugated Fibreboard Box...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections