Tender for Commercial Heating pump as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pie...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commercial Heating pump as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671263 | Ref ID: 126117628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18239.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per BOQ, Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per BOQ, Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Commercial Heating pump as per specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126117628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18239

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Commercial Heating pump as per specifications
BOQ Title: As Per BOQ, Air Curtain
BOQ Title: As Per BOQ, Air Curtain
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18239
BOQ Title: As Per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Vessel Dual Media Filter Yes Membrane Housing Yes Body of filter ABS Food grade Auto cut Yes Number of candles 3 Power supply 230 Volt single phase Installation Type Wall mounted Warranty in years including replacement of filters Sediment & carbon twice a year) 1 Warranty in years - 1 Availability o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections