Tender for Commercial, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commercial, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5789660 | Ref ID: 115579851).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inspection Management Software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inspection Management Software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Commercial, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115579851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Inspection Management Software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software
BOQ Title: Inspection Management Software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software
Item Title: Commercial
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Inspection Management Software
GeMARPTS Searched: library management software, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), API MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, Grievance Management System Software, Document Management Software (V2), Customer Relationship Management Software, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, NoSQL Database...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections