Tender for Commando Torch (04 Cell), Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Commando Torch (04 Cell), Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741315 | Ref ID: 113038693).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Items for Pcv Project, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Items for Pcv Project, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Commando Torch (04 Cell), Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113038693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMMANDO TORCH (04 CELL)
BOQ Title: General Purpose Items for Pcv Project, Cutting Tools
Item Title: 4074113373
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-12-2024 11:06 AM
End Date: 17-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL PURPOSE ITEMS FOR PCV PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Caps for General purpose, Hypodermic Syringe for General Purpose (V2), Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and resea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections